It is currently Tue May 21, 2024 10:30 am
[…] |
|
|
It is currently Tue May 21, 2024 10:30 am
|
Forum rules
Nothing contained in this section shall be construed as legal advice. All members and guests are advised to perform due diligence in regards to laws and legal actions.
Washington State FAQ's on Gun Carry
Author |
Message |
MadPick
Site Admin
Location: Renton, WA Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2011 Posts: 52188
Real Name: Steve
|
Just in joy wrote: thanks STB but that I do know already what I am trying to understand where is states someone can CC while fishing hunting ect... Justin, I think he gave you exactly what you're looking for. RCW 9.41.050 states, in part: Quote: (1)(a) Except in the person's place of abode or fixed place of business, a person shall not carry a pistol concealed on his or her person without a license to carry a concealed pistol. In other words, you need a CPL if you're not at home or in your business.